Thursday, April 22, 2010

My New Ravelry Friend Krystal is AWESOME!

Earlier today I was telling you all about the new pattern that I am working on that was ONLY suppose to take me two days tops to finish but that has been pissing me off to no avail ...

*click picture for link

Well, my new totally awesome friend Krystal has helped me figure out the problem.

YAY for Krystal!

If anyone else finds themselves having trouble with this pattern, I will ask her I I may use her pictures and show you what the mag does not.

Photobucket

1 comment:

Krystal said...

Wow!! Thank you for the awesome post about me! *blush* I'm glad I was able to help. Like I had said, I was afraid I was going to confuse you more. And of course, you can use the pictures. I don't mind at all. And if you need any more help, just gimme a shout. I'll see what I can do!

Now get to more missy! LOL I want to see the finished product....I think it will be beautiful when you get it done!

Cheers!
Krystal

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...